12. - 17. 8. 2003    World Goldpanning Championships, Willisau, Switzerland

Výsledky - results

17.8.2003
12:12 Uhr Rangliste
Herren              
Final kdo zemì pozn èistý èas zlato ztraceno výsl. èas
1 Korhonen Jouko SF - 1:59.4 12 0 1:59.4
2 Beyer George AUS - 2:59.9 12 0 2:59.9
3 Syrjälä Auvo SF - 3:08.8 12 0 3:08.8
4 Patokallio Marko SF - 3:14.1 12 0 3:14.1
5 Bodrato Rocco I - 3:26.4 12 0 3:26.4
6 Wasilewicz Tadeusz PL - 3:29.3 12 0 3:29.3
7 Rollier René CH Swiss Champion 2001 4:06.0 12 0 4:06.0
8 Matilainen Kauko SF - 4:16.7 12 0 4:16.7
9 Marchiori Remo I - 6:06.9 12 0 6:06.9
10 Sanfiz Perez Ismael E - 3:10.8 11 1 8:10.8
11 Pasqualini Luca I Swiss Winner 2001 and 1999, Vice 3:32.5 11 1 8:32.5
12 Rezny Jozef SK - 3:45.0 11 1 8:45.0
13 Billard Joseph F Austrian Champion 1998, World Ve 3:50.8 11 1 8:50.8
14 Costa Emilio I - 4:21.1 11 1 9:21.1
15 Keränen Veikko SF - 1:52.2 10 2 11:52.2
16 Mauno Seppo SF World Champion 1988 2:55.4 10 2 12:55.4
17 Wolf Christian A - 3:25.8 10 2 13:25.8
18 Kana II. Richard SK World Champion 1999 3:36.9 10 2 13:36.9
19 Niemi Raimo SF - 4:02.1 10 2 14:02.1
20 Hirobumi Tasaki J - 5:07.5 10 2 15:07.5
21 Über Uberti Germano I - 5:14.5 10 2 15:14.5
22 Bardel Gérard F - 2:41.1 9 3 17:41.1
23 Mashaka Joseph ZA - 3:27.5 9 3 18:27.5
24 Megert René CH - 4:47.7 9 3 19:47.7
25 Larsson Martin S - 2:25.1 8 4 22:25.1
26 Lind Olavi Nopsajalka SF - 3:04.5 7 5 28:04.5
27 Kroon-Erikson Mattias S - 2:04.4 6 6 32:04.4
28 Kiuru Sven S - 2:33.2 6 6 32:33.2
29 Thurkettle Vince GB - 2:52.2 6 6 32:52.2
30 Kohler Markus CH - 2:21.2 5 7 37:21.2
17.8.2003
11:40 Uhr Rangliste
Damen              
Final              
1 Mäenpää Pirkko SF - 2:36.7 11 0 2:36.7
2 Räisänen Anita SF - 3:01.6 11 0 3:01.6
3 Keränen Maija SF - 3:20.3 11 0 3:20.3
4 Veitz Gertraud D World Champion 1987 3:57.3 11 0 3:57.3
5 Capellaro Paola I Swiss Winner 1991 5:11.4 11 0 5:11.4
6 Rekilä Lea S World Champion 2002 3:03.9 10 1 8:03.9
7 Melmukova Sarka CZ - 3:22.2 10 1 8:22.2
8 Larsson Birgitta S World Champion 2000 3:28.6 10 1 8:28.6
9 Stedra Veronika CZ - 3:58.9 10 1 8:58.9
10 Tevisio Samanta I - 4:19.4 10 1 9:19.4
11 Ancillon Nicole F - 5:06.8 10 1 10:06.8
12 Garcia Marsa Almudena E - 10:12.4 11 0 10:12.4
13 Schmitt Roswitha D - 5:17.5 10 1 10:17.5
14 Burnikl Betty D - 5:25.1 10 1 10:25.1
15 Pesonen Kaino SF - 5:46.2 10 1 10:46.2
16 Wasilewicz Marta PL - 5:49.7 10 1 10:49.7
17 Muotkajärvi Pirjo SF - 1:55.8 9 2 11:55.8
18 Barba Marianne CH - 4:40.6 9 2 14:40.6
19 Guillet Edmonde F - 5:16.9 9 2 15:16.9
20 Rouge Béatrice CH - 3:24.6 8 3 18:24.6
21 Thibaud Cécile F Swiss Winner 1999, Spain Winner 3:27.6 8 3 18:27.6
22 Sutton Barbara USA - 3:48.7 8 3 18:48.7
23 Baron Ilse A Swiss Winner 2001 4:02.0 8 3 19:02.0
24 Jeanneaux Céline F - 5:27.5 8 3 20:27.5
25 Sanvittore Anna I - 6:09.8 8 3 21:09.8
26 Lüdi Marlise CH World Champion 1998, European Ch 2:40.4 7 4 22:40.4
27 Megert Brigitte CH - 3:29.7 7 4 23:29.7
28 Kiuru Kristina S Vice-World Champion 2000 2:57.0 5 6 32:57.0
29 Assandri Franca I - 3:17.2 5 6 33:17.2
30 Kannisto Marjatta SF - 2:47.3 0 11 57:47.3
17.8.2003
10:41 Uhr Rangliste
Jugendliche              
Final              
1 Wallin Benny S - 3:01.9 11 0 3:01.9
2 Ramella Martina I - 4:14.9 11 0 4:14.9
3 Ernst Aurélien L - 6:17.0 11 0 6:17.0
4 Jasinska Agnieszka PL - 7:04.5 11 0 7:04.5
5 Pflieger Julie F - 7:07.2 11 0 7:07.2
6 Miguel Marine F - 8:10.3 11 0 8:10.3
7 Rezny Michal SK - 3:44.0 10 1 8:44.0
8 Viladevall Anna E - 4:20.2 10 1 9:20.2
9 Lüdi Felix CH Swiss Champion 2001 and 1999 4:25.1 10 1 9:25.1
10 Karlak Marek PL - 10:57.3 11 0 10:57.3
11 Merava Veronika SK - 3:56.0 9 2 13:56.0
12 Lacchia Anthea I - 4:21.1 9 2 14:21.1
13 Iglesias Rodriguez Borja E - 5:01.2 9 2 15:01.2
14 Zurawska Madalena PL - 7:23.0 9 2 17:23.0
15 Salin Paul F - 4:28.9 8 3 19:28.9
16 Welsch Iris D - 4:30.8 8 3 19:30.8
17 Dupasquier Eric CH - 10:20.6 9 2 20:20.6
18 Rodriguez Roces Jose E - 5:34.5 8 3 20:34.5
19 Deriaz Yannick CH Swiss Association Youth Winner 2 2:17.4 7 4 22:17.4
20 Thurkettle Ralph GB - 3:49.3 7 4 23:49.3
21 Billington Michael GB - 5:29.6 7 4 25:29.6
22 Maciejak Katarzyna PL - 8:12.1 7 4 28:12.1
23 Kowcz Marta PL - 3:41.6 6 5 28:41.6
24 Soporski Pavel CZ - 5:45.4 6 5 30:45.4
25 Dominguez Salvador E - 10:48.0 7 4 30:48.0
26 Ayari Jalel CH - 6:35.8 5 6 36:35.8
27 Kavalir Jakub CZ - 3:36.9 4 7 38:36.9
28 Krizan Michal SK - 4:53.4 3 8 44:53.4
29 Rodzen Bartosz PL - 2:42.4 2 9 47:42.4
30 Pflieger Yann F - 6:33.7 2 9 51:33.7
17.8.2003
11:10 Uhr Rangliste
Veteranen              
Final              
1 Baron Erich A - 2:49.2 10 0 2:49.2
2 Patala Anita SF - 3:04.2 10 0 3:04.2
3 Rannikko Erkki SF - 3:16.3 10 0 3:16.3
4 Deon Gottardo I - 3:26.7 10 0 3:26.7
5 Billard Joseph CH - 3:37.7 10 0 3:37.7
6 Baron Ilse A - 4:00.4 10 0 4:00.4
7 Niemi Raimo SF - 4:03.6 10 0 4:03.6
8 Prinselaar Hans S - 4:09.6 10 0 4:09.6
9 Pekkala Meeri SF - 4:16.6 10 0 4:16.6
10 Burnikl Betty D - 5:34.4 10 0 5:34.4
11 Bichsel Toni CH - 2:34.9 9 1 7:34.9
12 Mastomäki Lempi SF - 2:55.0 9 1 7:55.0
13 Grönlund Johan “Jussi” SF - 3:27.7 9 1 8:27.7
14 Rouge Béatrice CH - 3:28.5 9 1 8:28.5
15 Rekilä Lea S - 3:33.4 9 1 8:33.4
16 Lind Olavi Nopsajalka SF - 3:43.7 9 1 8:43.7
17 Pfander Peter CH - 3:58.8 9 1 8:58.8
18 Rosensten Aulis S - 2:33.5 8 2 12:33.5
19 Arho Raija SF - 3:35.5 8 2 13:35.5
20 Steffen Wolfgang CH - 3:37.2 8 2 13:37.2
21 Sjölin Ake S - 3:09.9 7 3 18:09.9
22 Burnikl Max D - 5:15.9 7 3 20:15.9
23 Beyer George AUS - 2:30.9 6 4 22:30.9
24 Grubenmann Peter CH - 2:51.0 6 4 22:51.0
25 Über Uberti Germano I - 4:04.8 6 4 24:04.8
26 Pöllänen Matti SF - 4:33.4 6 4 24:33.4
27 Schmitt Roswitha D - 5:23.4 6 4 25:23.4
28 Kärkkäinen Matti SF - 1:51.1 5 5 26:51.1
29 Czech Jacek PL - 4:38.1 5 5 29:38.1
30 Tunturi Sulo SF - 1:46.8 2 8 41:46.8
17.8.2003
14:24 Uhr Rangliste
Nationalteams              
Final              
1 Finnland SF P.Karhonen, V.Keränen, M.Pekkala, A.Räisänen, P.Mäenpaä 15:41.5 16 1 20:41.5
2 Sweden S L.Reklä, B.+M.Larson, K.Karlsson, S.Söderlund 16:45.9 16 1 21:45.9
3 Italy I L. + A. Pasqualini, V. Pizzoglio, A. Marcon, S., Tevisio 23:23.6 17 0 23:23.6
4 Slovakia SK H. Rezna, J. Rezny, J. Hrabovsky, R. Kana II, E. Trojakova 18:59.4 16 1 23:59.4
5 Czech National CZ S. Melmukova, V. Stedra, L. Kolbaba, M. Lojkasek, J. Basta 17:24.2 14 3 32:24.2
6 France National F S. Sechaud, K. Gayout, G. Bardel, C. Thibaud,P., Mandrick 19:14.7 14 3 34:14.7
7 Golden Koalas Austra AUS G. Olsson, K. Hillier, L. Fisher, C. Jans, G. Beyer 22:12.1 14 3 37:12.1
8 Canada CAN D. Millar, D. Moore, L. Millar, J. Moore A. Saito 28:19.9 15 2 38:19.9
9 Oesterreich A K. Postl, W. Christian, K. Eberharter, I. Baron, J.Haslinger 19:57.8 13 4 39:57.8
10 South Africa ZA J. Mashego, J. Mashaka, E. Swanepoel, C., Rowe, S.Kahts 23:40.2 13 4 43:40.2
11 Germany D B. Burnikl, G. Veitz, R. Schmitt, R. Rupprecht, W.Schmitt 24:29.4 13 4 44:29.4
12 Bansai Nipon J Ikeda, Abe, Tasaki, Abe, Abe 25:44.9 13 4 45:44.9
13 Switzerland CH M. Lüdi, B. Megert, T. Bichsel, Y. Deriaz, W.Steffen 22:40.0 12 5 47:40.0
14 Espana E C., S. + P. Queipo, M. Rodriguez, I. Sanfiz 22:55.2 12 5 47:55.2
15 Holland NL W. vd Poel, Rv. Wyhe, H. vd Bos, F. Wink, M.Swager 24:30.9 12 5 49:30.9
16 USA USA M.+S. Sutton, C. Ebbitt, S.+J. Makiney 25:44.0 12 5 50:44.0
17 Poland PL P.Dudkiewicz, W.Pakula, M.Drozd, H.Wasilewicz, C.Posadowski 24:44.7 11 6 54:44.7
18 Great Britain GB J. Krenc, V. Thurkettle, P. Thurkettle, B. Copley, Y. Dallas 27:25.4 11 6 57:25.4
17.8.2003
9:09 Uhr Rangliste
OpenTeams2              
Final              
1 Vaikea Sanoa SF P. Muotkajärvi + J. Korhonen 3:36.3 11 0 3:36.3
2 Dalarna S A. Rosensten and M. Kron-Erikson 6:02.5 11 0 6:02.5
3 Larssons S B. and M. Larsson 6:15.7 11 0 6:15.7
4 Hippuhavkat SF R. Niemi + A. Syrjälä 6:34.9 11 0 6:34.9
5 Stone Beach Panners SF M. + V. Keränen 6:57.6 11 0 6:57.6
6 Zwei Mal Seppälä SF A.+L. Seppälä 7:17.6 11 0 7:17.6
7 Nugget Gurus CH Y. Deriaz + R. Brunner 7:29.1 11 0 7:29.1
8 Les Poulets F C. Fisseux, A. Faure 7:48.4 11 0 7:48.4
9 Über-Tré I G. Über, M. Trerotola 7:56.4 11 0 7:56.4
10 Repolat SF A. + R. Repola 8:16.8 11 0 8:16.8
11 Jack and Daniela CH M. Lüdi, P. Pfander 8:22.1 11 0 8:22.1
12 Karhu I M.+R. Ramella 8:59.9 11 0 8:59.9
13 Mäenpää Team SF P. and J. Mäenpää 4:59.8 10 1 9:59.8
14 Baron-Baronesse A I. und E. Baron 6:48.7 10 1 11:48.7
15 Anita I R. Bodrato + S. Silvani 7:05.2 10 1 12:05.2
16 Czech Traditionalist CZ V. Stedra + V. Petrina 8:23.0 10 1 13:23.0
17 Turbo Mix H. Wasilievicz + B. Riesz 9:21.0 10 1 14:21.0
18 Gold and Adventure S K.Karlsson, U. Kanander-Karlsson 5:27.8 9 2 15:27.8
19 Maggan and Stig S S. and M. Söderlund 6:12.6 9 2 16:12.6
20 Lauttaoja SF E. Rannikko and S. Mauno 6:32.3 9 2 16:32.3
21 Hipunhuuhtojat III SF L. Mastomäki, M. Kannisto 6:33.1 9 2 16:33.1
22 S.G. I G. Pedeferri + S. Tevisio 6:42.4 9 2 16:42.4
23 V. Power I Valter + Valerio Pizzoglio 6:58.9 9 2 16:58.9
24 Ticino Gold I L. Pasqualini, A. Pasqualini 7:00.4 9 2 17:00.4
25 Kullan Huuhtojat SF - 8:03.1 9 2 18:03.1
26 Duo in Law SK Helena Rezna, Jozef Rezny 6:30.0 8 3 21:30.0
27 Nuggetgeier Mix Ch. Wolf + G. Veitz 6:36.2 7 4 26:36.2
28 Barcieus E P. Queipo + I. Sanfiz 6:56.0 7 4 26:56.0
29 Deon-Marcon I G. Deon + Marcon 8:19.2 6 5 33:19.2
30 Hipunhuuhtojat I SF J. and M. Patokallio 4:49.7 5 6 34:49.7
17.8.2003
10:17 Uhr Rangliste
OpenTeams5              
Final              
1 Magic Fingers SF Sulo, Mirja, Tuija Tunturi, M. Pekkala, M.Unnaslahti 20:20.7 12 0 20:20.7
2 Gold and Adventure S K.Karlsson, U.Kalander-Karlsson, S.Söderlund, A.+M.Söderlund 15:23.8 11 1 20:23.8
3 Stone Beach Panners SF J. Korhonen, V.+M. Keränen, A.+R. Reola 15:37.1 11 1 20:37.1
4 Hipunhuuhtojat I SF J. + M. + M. Patokallio, K. Pesonen, L.Mastomäki 20:45.8 12 0 20:45.8
5 Victimula 3 I G. Deon, G. Pedeferri, V. Pizzoglio, V. Pizzoglio, B. Martini 22:57.4 12 0 22:57.4
6 Victimula 2 I A. Salogni, P. Capellaro, A. Marcon, S. Tevisio, A. De Vidi 23:09.0 12 0 23:09.0
7 Sotajoki Team SF Jari, Pirkko, Nosajalka, Anita ja Auvo 18:22.7 11 1 23:22.7
8 Bärner Goldnüsse Mix J. Stettler, Y. Deriaz 19:08.2 11 1 24:08.2
9 The Golden Eagles Mix Cap.: A. Ramella, V. Thurkettle, P. Muotkajärvi, V. Stedra, M. Lüdi 15:13.9 10 2 25:13.9
10 Age 244 S M. Kroon Eriksson, L. Rellila, R. Niemi, H. Wallin, Y. Wallin 20:39.5 11 1 25:39.5
11 Holzschüsselwäscher A J. Stöckl, R.+D. Geschawitz, I.+E. Baron 20:43.2 11 1 25:43.2
12 Kullanhuuhtojat 324j SF I. Kuisma, A. Seppälä, E. Puhakka, M.Kärkkainen, J. Grönlund 16:43.2 10 2 26:43.2
13 Lauttaoja SF E. Rannikko, S. Mauno, L. Menna, P. Hongisto, J. Ojanpää 17:04.7 10 2 27:04.7
14 Spirit of Finland SF A. Patala, M. Kannisto, E. Mäki, M. Yli-Koski, K.Matilainen 22:33.8 11 1 27:33.8
15 The five lucky Sweds S B. Larsson, M. Larsson, A Sjölin, L.Sjölin, K.Kiuru 19:17.2 10 2 29:17.2
16 Victimula 1 I R. Bodrato, L. Conti, A. D’intino, S. Silvani, A.Sanvittore 20:47.3 10 2 30:47.3
17 Victimula 4 I S. Pedeferri, R. Marchiori, D. Lavino, A. Lacchia, G. Mc Crossan 26:03.3 11 1 31:03.3
18 Les Anes Franco Suis CH R. Rollier, P. Grubenmann, M. Charpy, W. Marti, L. Piva 26:10.8 11 1 31:10.8
19 Vi I Femma S G.-M.+T.Jonsson, S. Kiuru, O-D. Olsen, H., Prinselaar 22:01.1 10 2 32:01.1
20 Marpioni I L. Pasqualini, A. Pasqualini, D. Trerotola, G. Über, E. Mocano 24:43.9 10 2 34:43.9
21 Gold Trotters F P. Mandrick, B. Rouge, G. Bardel, J-N. Bonnaire,E. Bonnaire 21:04.5 9 3 36:04.5
22 Goldwasch-Tour&Shop CH E. Duss, J.P. Steiger, H. Bürgi, P. Hurschler, T.Obertüfer 21:55.4 9 3 36:55.4
23 Early Birds A K.Weissenbrunner, J.Billard, F.Schwarzmeyer, K.Postl, Ch.Wolf 18:10.3 8 4 38:10.3
24 Koltiaiset SF H.,V.+V. Mustonen, R.+S. Huttunen 19:34.3 8 4 39:34.3
25 Rhon’Or F J. Brest, C. Thibaud, A. Faure, P. Grange, B.Schmidt 20:02.1 8 4 40:02.1
26 Biogold D B. Burnikl, R.+W. Schmitt, S. Strohbach, P.Ossenkopf 27:19.6 9 3 42:19.6
27 Czech Pyrotechnik Te CZ - 26:11.8 8 4 46:11.8
28 La Gold Attitude F J.C. Lapertot, A. Tourneux, S. Sechaud, M. Lefevre, J-P Mandrick 17:51.5 6 6 47:51.5
29 Pompom Girls F G., C. + L. Virgilio, V. Lucazeau, L. Gautier 25:24.3 7 5 50:24.3
30 Vycombrlane Zmuzmadl SK M. + G. Kapsdorfer/ova, M. Kuzminova, S. Mraz, O. Komora 23:33.3 5 7 58:33.3