World Goldpanning Championships 2004, Revištské Podzámčie, Slovakia, 10.÷28.august 2004

Finále

2 members teams - final

Order Name Country Name1 Last Name1 Name2 Last Name2 Claim Pure Time Gold Lost Gold Whole Time
1 Vaikea Sanoa FIN Pirjo Muotkaianen Jouko Korhonen 11 00:03:04.59 12 0 0:03:04.59
2 KUKA FIN Marjatta Kannisto Ilsakki Kuisma 8 00:03:20.09 12 0 0:03:20.09
3 Beer Mug Goldpanning Team CZ Jan Bašta Marie Baštová 1 00:04:17.67 12 0 0:04:17.67
4 Visuvedenkullanhuuhtojat I. FIN Marjo Säilä Sappo Mauno 13 00:04:33.31 12 0 0:04:33.31
5 Kitusen Kievari FIN Helena Nieminen Tapio Vaali 7 00:04:43.32 12 0 0:04:43.32
6 Franco - Suisse CH Sylvie Sechaud René Rollies 14 00:04:54.69 12 0 0:04:54.69
7 Meeri & Jussi FIN Meeri Pekkala Johan Grönlund 9 00:04:55.33 12 0 0:04:55.33
8 Valter & Anthea IT Valter Pizzoglio Anthea Lacchia 18 00:04:59.85 12 0 0:04:59.85
9 Valerio & Paola IT Valerio Pizzoglio Paola Capellaro 17 00:05:27.26 12 0 0:05:27.26
10 Tow Lucky Goldpanner CH Peter Pfander Marlise Lüdi 16 00:06:12.39 12 0 0:06:12.39
11 Champions MIX Carmen Goodwin Josef Stöckl 20 00:06:18.20 12 0 0:06:18.20
12 Visuvedenkullanhuuhtojat I. FIN Hannele Pispa Erkki Rannikko 12 00:04:25.19 12 0 0:06:25.19
13 Gold & Adventure SWE Ulla Karlsson Ken Karlsson 25 00:03:37.81 11 1 0:08:37.81
14 Summer Team FIN Ritva Santamäki Raimo Niemi 10 00:04:06.15 11 1 0:09:06.15
15 DUO IN LAW SK Helena Režná Jozef Režný 23 00:04:10.87 11 1 0:09:10.87
16 Hipunhuuhtojat 1. FIN Minna Patokallio Jouni Patokallio 5 00:04:12.76 11 1 0:09:12.76
17 Järvinen Raija & Ape FIN Raija Järvinen Ape Järvinen 6 00:04:24.84 11 1 0:09:24.84
18 REPRIS SWE Lea Rekilä Hans Prinselaar 27 00:04:35.66 11 1 0:09:35.66
19 Hrabko + Hrabka SK Iveta Hrabovská Ján Hrabovský 24 00:04:44.18 11 1 0:09:44.18
20 Stig & Margareta SWE Stig Söderlund Margareta Söderlund 28 00:04:44.78 11 1 0:09:44.78
21 Kiuru SWE Sven Kiuru Kristina Kiuru 26 00:04:45.96 11 1 0:09:45.96
22 NUGGETGEIER DE Christian Wolf Gertraud Schmidwenzl 2 00:05:12.96 11 1 0:10:12.96
23 Megert Brigitte CH Brigitte Megert René Megert 15 00:05:47.91 11 1 0:10:47.91
24 Ama Ndia ZA Sanjay Singh Sinah Robinson 30 00:05:51.94 11 1 0:10:51.94
25 Asturias ES Pedro Queipo Silvia Queipo 3 00:05:54.70 11 1 0:10:54.70
26 SWEETIESNOOCHUMS MIX Daisy Thurkettle Dan Moore 22 00:06:39.71 11 1 0:11:39.71
27 Arja & Reno FIN Arja Mäkinen Reno Nivala 4 00:03:33.34 10 2 0:13:33.34
28 Patros MIX Anita Patala Aulis Rosensten 21 00:04:30.98 10 2 0:14:30.98
29 Goldstorm MIX Yolandi Pieterse Gerhard Brandstetter 19 00:04:56.29 9 3 0:19:56.29
30 Team Ludde SWE Torgny Jonsson Gull-Marie Jonsson 29 00:05:50.22 8 4 0:25:50.22
   

 

3 members teams - final

 
Order Name Country Name1 Last Name1 Name2 Last Name2 Name3 Last Name3 Claim Pure Time Gold Lost Gold Whole Time
1 Stone Beach Panners FIN Maija Keränen Raimo Repola Veikko Keränen 12 00:05:58.51 14 0 0:05:58.51
2 Love & Gold DE Carmen Preuss Steffen Preuss Robert Rolle 5 00:06:35.00 14 0 0:06:35.00
3 Victimula 2 IT Gigi Conti Arturo Ramella Martina Ramella 17 00:06:42.02 14 0 0:06:42.02
4 Visuvedenkullanhuuhtojat FIN Hannele Pispa Seppo Mauno Etkki Rannikko 14 00:06:47.71 14 0 0:06:47.71
5 ROT-WEIß-ROT AT Erich Baron Christian Wolf Ilse Baron 3 00:07:20.61 14 0 0:07:20.61
6 Cheetahs ZA Joseph Mashaka Carmen Goodwin John Reinders 29 00:07:55.77 14 0 0:07:55.77
7 Nopsajalka Team FIN Arja Mäkinen Matti Pöllänen Nopsajalka Lind 10 00:08:17.27 14 0 0:08:17.27
8 RHON'OR FIN Pierre Mandrick Luce Varlet Guillet Edmonde 11 00:08:38.07 14 0 0:08:38.07
9 Kitusen Kievari FIN Marjo Säilä Ritva Santamäki Tapio Vaali 8 00:05:14.57 13 1 0:10:14.57
10 Vaikea Sanoa FIN Anita Patala Pirjo Muotkajäru Jouko Korhonen 13 00:05:15.25 13 1 0:10:15.25
11 Bosorka a pomocníci SK Helena Režná Jozef Režný Ján Hrabovský 22 00:05:21.73 13 1 0:10:21.73
12 Gold & Adventure SWE Ulla Karlsson Ken Karlsson Stig Söderlund 25 00:05:40.77 13 1 0:10:40.77
13 Toronto & Company SK Eduard Filo ml. Eduard Filo st. Michaela Režná 24 00:06:47.18 13 1 0:11:47.18
14 Hippuhaukat FIN Manta Tuomainen Auro Syrjälä Raimo Niemi 7 00:06:58.97 13 1 0:11:58.97
15 All FIN Antti Seppälä Lea Seppälä Tenho Blomquist 6 00:07:04.92 13 1 0:12:04.92
16 Fred Olsson AUS 4 00:07:13.25 13 1 0:12:13.25
17 Evkovci SK Evka Troiaková Carol Troiak František Kmeť 23 00:08:53.71 13 1 0:13:53.71
18 Victimula 5 IT Ottavio Lora Franca Assandri Geraldine Mc. Crossan 18 00:08:54.30 13 1 0:13:54.30
19 SOP TEAM SWE Margareta Söderlund Odd-Bertil Olsen Hans Prinselaar 26 00:09:02.37 13 1 0:14:02.37
20 Pilgrim's Warriors ZA Coen Vermaak Joyce Mashego Yolandi Pieterse 30 00:10:11.25 13 1 0:15:11.25
21 Riverwÿkers NL Cornelisse Gonneke André Niemeyer Ruurd van Wijhe 21 00:10:13.13 13 1 0:15:13.13
22 Jäkälät MIX Lea Rekilä Aulis Rosensten Iisakki Kuisma 19 00:05:45.72 12 2 0:15:45.72
23 Afrika ZA Mato Kelaxa Sandra Ntuka Sanjay Singh 28 00:06:14.49 12 2 0:16:14.49
24 Ju tim CH Marti Werner Marianne Barbra Toni Bichsel 15 00:06:21.53 12 2 0:16:21.53
25 Victimula 1 IT Valter Pizzoglio Valerio Pizzoglio Paola Capellaro 16 00:06:37.89 12 2 0:16:37.89
26 Meeri, Reijo & Jussi FIN Meeri Pekkala Reijo Nivala Johan Grönlund 9 00:07:03.95 12 2 0:17:03.95
27 DE PAPRIKAS NL Constantin Raap Sam Sosef Esther Van Diggelen 20 00:10:33.28 12 2 0:20:33.28
28 Rauris AT Leopold Deinhofer Katharina Eberharter Sepp Haslinger 2 00:08:35.07 11 3 0:23:35.07
29 Team Wallin SWE Yvonne Wallin Hans Wallin Benny Wallin 27 00:08:51.45 11 3 0:23:51.45
30 Goldblitz AT Karlheinz Schmidlehner Gerhard Brandstätter Petra Zahrhuber 1 00:09:15.23 11 3 0:24:15.23

 

 

  World Goldpanning Championships 2004, Revištské Podzámčie, Slovakia, 10.÷28.august 2004      
  5 members teams - final      
Order Name Country Last Name1 Last Name2 Last Name3 Last Name4 Last Name5 Claim Pure Time   Gold Lost Gold Whole Time
1 Visuvedenkullanhuuhtojat FIN Pispa Santamaki Saila Ranniklo Mauno 11 00:11:44.14   18 0 0:11:44.14
2 Magic Fingers FIN Pekkala Tuntutri Tuntutri Tuntutri Niemi 8 00:12:27.49   18 0 0:12:27.49
3 Africa Europa IT Lebjane Mocanu Rizzi Über Costa 15 00:12:58.99   18 0 0:12:58.99
4 Auromanla FIN Kurhonen Muotkajarvi Repola Keränen Keränen 4 00:09:20.46   17 1 0:14:20.46
5 Swiss panners CH Megert Gumdbacher Marti Megert Pfanders 14 00:15:24.06   18 0 0:15:24.06
6 Papunokat FIN Honqisto Ojanpää Seppälä Patala Menna 10 00:10:37.59   17 1 0:15:37.59
7 Kitusen Kievari FIN Vaali Nieminen Lock Nieminen Kyykoski 7 00:11:35.53   17 1 0:16:35.53
8 OLVI = Finland FIN Kannisto Räisänen Syrjälä Lind Grönlund 9 00:11:36.25   17 1 0:16:36.25
9 Iisakki Tim FIN Mäkinen Arho Rekilä Nivala Kuisma 6 00:11:41.50   17 1 0:16:41.50
10 Hipunhuuhtojat FIN Patokallio Patokallio Pesonen Pollari Repola 5 00:12:27.62   17 1 0:17:27.62
11 Biella 1 IT Bodrato D'intino Conti Sanvittore Capellaro 17 00:14:28.05   17 1 0:19:28.05
12 Czech Pyrotechnik Team CZ Fischer Večeřová Večeřa Blažková Blažek 3 00:14:59.76   17 1 0:19:59.76
13 Gold & Adventure SWE Söderlund Söderlund Rosensten Karlsson Karlsson 29 00:10:28.68   16 2 0:20:28.68
14 Biella 2 IT Lora Pizzoglio Pizzoglio Salogni Assandri 18 00:15:35.47   17 1 0:20:35.47
15 BB AND COMPANY SK Ťažký Dobrota Belko Dobravská Reznáková 27 00:20:50.07   18 0 0:20:50.07
16 Aurum Trenčín SK Režná Režný Hrabovský Hrabovská Filo 26 00:15:56.65   17 1 0:20:56.65
17 Golden Eagles MIX Ramella Thurkettle Thibaud Luedi Swanepoel 22 00:11:33.23   16 2 0:21:33.23
18 Haslinger Sepp AT Baron Eberharter Baron Stockl Meimo 1 00:12:46.90   16 2 0:22:46.90
19 Beauties & Beasts MIX Rupprecht čková Olsson Olsson Püschel 21 00:13:19.13   16 2 0:23:19.13
20 Chef Joseph FR Labarrére St. Martin Clergoz Séchaud Belle 12 00:15:11.70   16 2 0:25:11.70
21 RHON'OR FR Brest Mandrick Bardel Varlet Edmonde 13 00:15:14.70   16 2 0:25:14.70
22 Amici IT Mauri Paqualini Trerotola Milanesi Kaňová 16 00:15:29.63   16 2 0:25:29.63
23 Stopári SK Diladi Diladiová Kollár Belbavá Boršody 28 00:21:44.17   17 1 0:26:44.17
24 Big Five ZA Mashaka Goodwin Venter Mthuke Mashego 30 00:18:10.75   16 2 0:28:10.75
25 Champions MIX Goodwin Pieterse Preuss Stöckl Brandstetter 23 00:13:35.60   15 3 0:28:35.60
26 Alpenquintet MIX Schmidwechzl Jahn Wolf Postl Caugler 20 00:13:55.99   15 3 0:28:55.99
27 Biella 3 IT Martini Rambaldeni Mc. Crossan Lacchia Ramalla 19 00:17:13.77   15 3 0:32:13.77
28 PIPIOLINES MIX Rodriguez Daminguez Salin Viladevall Dominguez 24 00:27:24.40   15 3 0:42:24.40
29 RHEINGOLD 5 MIX Varnizy Ancillon Guyon Guyon Rolle 25 00:12:44.33   12 6 0:42:44.33
30 Bylo nás pět CZ Meravá Kavalír Bohm Cerhan Režná 2 00:15:54.25   12 6 0:45:54.25

 

      World Goldpanning Championships 2004, Revištské Podzámčie, Slovakia, 10.÷28.august 2004        
      National teams - final        
Order Name Country Name1 Last Name1 Name2 Last Name2 Name3 Last Name3 Name4 Last Name4 Name5 Last Name5   Claim   Pure Time Gold Lost Gold Whole Time
1 Finland FIN Pirjo Muotkajärvi Jouko Korhonen Anita Patala Ape Järvinen Antti Seppäla   11   00:09:42.79 16 0 0:09:42.79
2 The Netherlands NL Hanne Hofmans Mireille Hink Helene van de Bos Sam Sosef Job Spyker   21   00:11:55.81 16 0 0:11:55.81
3 Spain ES Ismael Sanfiz Pedro Queipo Silvia Queipo Jose M. Rodriguez Marta Herreros   9   00:14:17.27 16 0 0:14:17.27
4 Italia IT Arturo Ramella Valerio Pizzoglio Domenico Trerotola Elena Mocanu Paola Capellaro   19   00:10:20.04 15 1 0:15:20.04
5 SWEDEN SWE Margareta Södelund Birgit Olsen Autis Rosensten Hans Wallin Sten Bergström   27   00:15:47.38 16 0 0:15:47.38
6 Austria AT Ilse Baron Katharina Eberharter Erich Baron Josef Stockl Neimo Urban   1   00:11:39.47 15 1 0:16:39.47
7 Deutschland DE Peter Ossenkopf Steffen Preuss Bernhard Biehl Isabella Jahn Carmen Preus   7   00:11:43.04 15 1 0:16:43.04
8 Australia AUS Fred Olsson Gloria Olsson Michelle Kelava Kim Hillier Lester Fisher   3   00:13:34.15 15 1 0:18:34.15
9 Czech Republic CZ Miroslav Pícha Petr Blažek Jan Kavalír Alena Adamíková Šárka Melmuková   5   00:11:28.12 14 2 0:21:28.12
10 Slovensko SK Helena Režná Jozef Režný Richard Kaňa II. Miroslava Dobravská Ján Hrabovský   25   00:13:22.52 14 2 0:23:22.52
11 South Africa ZA Eugene Swanepoel Joseph Mashaka Carmen Goodwin John Reinders Senora Mthuki   29   00:12:34.54 13 3 0:27:34.54
12 Polska PL Magdalena Žuravska Marta Waskewicz Zbigniew Soja Piotr Dudkiewicz Norbert Makowski   23   00:17:50.77 14 2 0:27:50.77
13 Equipe France FR Thierry Varnizy Edmonde Guillet Cecile Thibaud Jacques Brest Claude Guyon   13   00:11:04.44 12 4 0:31:04.44
14 United Kingdom GB Barbara Copley Daisy Thurkettle Vincent Thurkettle John Krenc Mick Gossage   15   00:18:21.35 13 3 0:33:21.35
15 Switzerland CH Toni Bichsel René Rollier René Megert Marlise Lüdi Jeannine Grundbacher   17   00:11:48.89 11 5 0:36:48.89

 

 

  Men Skilled - finale
Order   Name Last Name Country Claim Pure Time Gold Lost Gold Whole Time
1   Antti Seppälä FIN 12 00:01:20.71 10 0 0:01:20.71
2   Johan Grönlund Naantali FIN 9 00:01:43.37 10 0 0:01:43.37
3   Toni Bichsel CH 16 00:01:49.05 10 0 0:01:49.05
4   Veikko Keränen FIN 6 00:01:52.32 10 0 0:01:52.32
5   Valerio Pizzoglio IT 21 00:01:57.87 10 0 0:01:57.87
6   Arturo Ramella IT 22 00:02:03.29 10 0 0:02:03.29
7   René Rollier CH 19 00:02:04.82 10 0 0:02:04.82
8   Seppo Maunu FIN 8 00:02:11.79 10 0 0:02:11.79
9   Hans Wallin SWE 29 00:02:32.45 10 0 0:02:32.45
10   René Megert CH 17 00:03:03.59 10 0 0:03:03.59
11   Ondrej Krajči SK 26 00:03:15.25 10 0 0:03:15.25
12   Eugene Swanepoel ZA 30 00:03:48.52 10 0 0:03:48.52
13   Viliam Kollár SK 25 00:04:45.79 10 0 0:04:45.79
14   Jouko Korhonen FIN 7 00:01:04.65 9 1 0:06:04.65
15   Sten Bergström SWE 27 00:01:24.05 9 1 0:06:24.05
16   Vincent Thurkettle GB 15 00:01:39.16 9 1 0:06:39.16
17   Aulis Rosensten SWE 28 00:02:07.00 9 1 0:07:07.00
18   Peter Ossenkopf DE 5 00:02:14.63 9 1 0:07:14.63
19   Giuseppe Rizzi IT 23 00:02:20.80 9 1 0:07:20.80
20   Peter Pfander CH 18 00:02:40.94 9 1 0:07:40.94
21   Jukka Ojanpää FIN 10 00:01:44.48 8 2 0:11:44.48
22   Miroslav Pícha CZ 4 00:01:55.59 8 2 0:11:55.59
23   Bruno Van Eerdenbrugh BE 3 00:02:07.78 8 2 0:12:07.78
24   Rocco Bodrato IT 20 00:02:14.39 8 2 0:12:14.39
25   Kim Hillier AUS 1 00:02:39.49 8 2 0:12:39.49
26   Erkki Ranniko FIN 11 00:01:28.99 7 3 0:16:28.99
27   Fred Olsson AUS 2 00:01:42.59 7 3 0:16:42.59
28   Tapid Vaali FIN 13 00:01:00.62 6 4 0:21:00.62
29   Joseph Billard FR 14 00:02:17.17 2 8 0:42:17.17
30   Sam Sosef NL 24 00:01:01.80 1 9 0:46:01.80

 

  World Goldpanning Championships 2004, Revištské Podzámčie, Slovakia, 10.÷28.august 2004
  Veterans - quarter-finale 1
  Veterans - finale
Order   Name Last Name Country Claim Pure Time Gold Lost Gold Whole Time
1   Erkki Rannikko FIN 16 00:01:32.76 9 0 0:01:32.76
2   Ape Järvinen FIN 9 00:01:35.56 9 0 0:01:35.56
3   Kuisma Iisakki FIN 8 00:01:39.09 9 0 0:01:39.09
4   Anita Patala FIN 14 00:01:52.24 9 0 0:01:52.24
5   Josef Gugler AT 3 00:02:14.27 9 0 0:02:14.27
6   Lea Rekilä Grángesberg SWE 28 00:02:20.39 9 0 0:02:20.39
7   Franca Assandri IT 25 00:02:33.68 9 0 0:02:33.68
8   Aulis Rosensten SWE 29 00:02:40.45 9 0 0:02:40.45
9   Karl Postl AT 4 00:02:41.40 9 0 0:02:41.40
10   Ilse Baron AT 2 00:02:43.21 9 0 0:02:43.21
11   Johan Grönlund Naantali FIN 12 00:02:49.13 9 0 0:02:49.13
12   Nopsajalka Ohavi Lind FIN 10 00:02:49.13 9 0 0:02:49.13
13   Emilio Costa IT 26 00:02:51.55 9 0 0:02:51.55
14   Barbra Marianne CH 23 00:03:06.71 9 0 0:03:06.71
15   Wolfgang Kaufmann DE 7 00:03:06.79 9 0 0:03:06.79
16   Matti Yli-Koski FIN 17 00:03:26.21 9 0 0:03:26.21
17   Henri Brillant FR 19 00:03:50.40 9 0 0:03:50.40
18   Max Burnikl DE 6 00:04:28.63 9 0 0:04:28.63
19   Erich Baron AT 1 00:01:35.66 8 1 0:06:35.66
20   Raimo Niemi FIN 13 00:01:45.47 8 1 0:06:45.47
21   Stig Söderlund SWE 30 00:02:17.33 8 1 0:07:17.33
22   Arja Mäkinen FIN 11 00:02:18.69 8 1 0:07:18.69
23   Peter Pfander CH 24 00:02:25.43 8 1 0:07:25.43
24   Über-Germand Uberti IT 27 00:03:06.46 8 1 0:08:06.46
25   Guillet Edmonde FR 20 00:03:33.50 8 1 0:08:33.50
26   Marie.Louise Hunziker CH 22 00:04:20.66 8 1 0:09:20.66
27   Meeri Pekkala FIN 15 00:02:23.22 7 2 0:12:23.22
28   Matt Kelava AUS 5 00:02:59.39 7 2 0:12:59.39
29   George Alfred Henderson GB 21 00:03:46.12 7 2 0:13:46.12
30   Gerard Bardel FR 18 00:02:01.77 6 3 0:17:01.77

 

  Women Skilled - finale
Order   Name Last Name Country Claim Pure Time Gold Lost Gold Whole Time
1   Anita Patala FIN 12 00:01:31.48 10 0 0:01:31.48
2   Ulla Kalander-Karlsson SWE 28 00:01:46.03 10 0 0:01:46.03
3   Raisa Arho FIN 4 00:01:52.25 10 0 0:01:52.25
4   Anita Räisänen FIN 15 00:01:54.58 10 0 0:01:54.58
5   Tuija Tunturi FIN 17 00:01:55.27 10 0 0:01:55.27
6   Maija Keränen FIN 8 00:01:56.32 10 0 0:01:56.32
7   Raija Järvinen FIN 5 00:01:58.89 10 0 0:01:58.89
8   Marlise Lüdi CH 20 00:02:11.26 10 0 0:02:11.26
9   Venla Karkola FIN 7 00:02:26.42 10 0 0:02:26.42
10   Paola Capellaro IT 22 00:02:30.73 10 0 0:02:30.73
11   Gloria Olsson AUS 2 00:02:35.71 10 0 0:02:35.71
12   Ilse Baron AT 1 00:02:36.70 10 0 0:02:36.70
13   Marta Wasilewicz PL 24 00:03:11.28 10 0 0:03:11.28
14   Margareta Söderlund SWE 30 00:04:06.26 10 0 0:04:06.26
15   Birgit Olsen SWE 29 00:05:40.02 10 0 0:05:40.02
16   Pirjo Muotkajärvi FIN 11 00:01:33.20 9 1 0:06:33.20
17   Meeri Pekkala FIN 13 00:01:43.50 9 1 0:06:43.50
18   Carmen Preuss DE 3 00:01:46.53 9 1 0:06:46.53
19   Hannele Pispa FIN 14 00:01:47.70 9 1 0:06:47.70
20   Marjatta Kannisto FIN 6 00:01:49.12 9 1 0:06:49.12
21   Leila Menna FIN 10 00:01:57.32 9 1 0:06:57.32
22   Arja Mäkinen FIN 9 00:02:09.82 9 1 0:07:09.82
23   Ritva Santamäki FIN 16 00:02:11.65 9 1 0:07:11.65
24   Anna Verbichová SK 27 00:03:01.05 9 1 0:08:01.05
25   Emmanuelle Bonnaire FR 18 00:03:00.71 8 2 0:13:00.71
26   Eva Troiaková SK 26 00:03:33.45 8 2 0:13:33.45
27   Franca Assandri IT 21 00:02:19.62 7 3 0:17:19.62
28   Helena Režná SK 25 00:02:30.54 7 3 0:17:30.54
29   Hanne Hofmans NL 23 00:02:34.24 7 3 0:17:34.24
30   Cécile Thibaud FR 19 00:01:41.11 1 9 0:46:41.11

 

 

  World Goldpanning Championships 2004, Revištské Podzámčie, Slovakia, 10.÷28.august 2004
  Women Beginners - finale
Order Name Last Name Country Gold Pure Time Gold Lost Gold Whole Time
1 Orfelina Meras Mayo ES 7 00:04:06.93 8 0 0:04:06.93
2 Esther van Diggelen NL 13 00:03:16.18 7 1 0:08:16.18
3 Prikky Lebyane ZA 19 00:03:51.74 7 1 0:08:51.74
4 Marjo Säilä FIN 10 00:04:10.81 7 1 0:09:10.81
5 Radka Čirková SK 17 00:11:09.70 8 0 0:11:09.70
6 Lorna Barker GB 12 00:08:16.74 7 1 0:13:16.74
7 Katarína Platová SK 18 00:08:17.52 7 1 0:13:17.52
8 Radka Boceková SK 16 00:09:06.53 7 1 0:14:06.53
9 Dolores Fernández ES 5 00:09:39.35 7 1 0:14:39.35
10 Natalia Mrzyk PL 15 00:05:11.35 6 2 0:15:11.35
11 Helena Nieminen FIN 9 00:05:24.67 6 2 0:15:24.67
12 Marta Glówczyňska PL 14 00:06:02.25 6 2 0:16:02.25
13 Dolorès Rutali FR 11 00:07:24.77 6 2 0:17:24.77
14 Laura Gimenez ES 6 00:12:31.85 7 1 0:17:31.85
15 Sanna Nieminen FIN 8 00:03:12.26 5 3 0:18:12.26
16 Erika Drápalová CZ 3 00:15:32.73 7 1 0:20:32.73
17 Michelle Kelava AUS 2 00:04:43.58 4 4 0:24:43.58
18 Květa Drápalová CZ 4 00:15:43.32 6 2 0:25:43.32
19 Sonja Vermaak ZA 20 00:03:18.45 3 5 0:28:18.45
20 Petra Zahrhuber AT 1 00:05:48.15 3 5 0:30:48.15
  World Goldpanning Championships 2004, Revištské Podzámčie, Slovakia, 10.÷28.august 2004
  Men Beginners - finale
Order   Name Last Name Country Claim Pure Time Gold Lost Gold Whole Time
1   Jaroslav Kocúr SK 18 00:03:44.10 8 0 0:03:44.10
2   Radovan Fiľo SK 16 00:04:22.55 8 0 0:04:22.55
3   Gert van Rooyen ZA 29 00:05:43.92 8 0 0:05:43.92
4   Zdeněk Jedlička CZ 2 00:05:55.37 8 0 0:05:55.37
5   Ivan Pecha SK 21 00:06:56.89 8 0 0:06:56.89
6   Ján Džugan SK 15 00:07:35.97 8 0 0:07:35.97
7   Markku Lehto FIN 9 00:07:43.28 8 0 0:07:43.28
8   Coen Vermaak ZA 30 00:02:45.36 7 1 0:07:45.36
9   Sam Parker AUS 1 00:03:42.28 7 1 0:08:42.28
10   Dušan Demčák SK 14 00:08:45.53 8 0 0:08:45.53
11   Dušan Beblavý SK 13 00:08:46.99 8 0 0:08:46.99
12   Martin Krug SK 20 00:09:04.14 8 0 0:09:04.14
13   Martin Šorf CZ 5 00:04:47.25 7 1 0:09:47.25
14   Klee Volker DE 6 00:04:53.50 7 1 0:09:53.50
15   Vladimír Kaminský SK 17 00:09:54.05 8 0 0:09:54.05
16   Mike Goodwin ZA 25 00:05:01.30 7 1 0:10:01.30
17   Madala Masuku ZA 26 00:05:08.82 7 1 0:10:08.82
18   Aki Kangas FIN 7 00:05:19.78 7 1 0:10:19.78
19   Hannu Kyykoski FIN 8 00:05:44.21 7 1 0:10:44.21
20   Kulka Blazej PL 11 00:05:53.32 6 2 0:15:53.32
21   Renné Ragas CZ 4 00:06:18.80 6 2 0:16:18.80
22   Miroslav Svoboda Jerry CZ 3 00:06:36.97 6 2 0:16:36.97
23   Zolile Ngono ZA 27 00:09:38.30 6 2 0:19:38.30
24   Jano Pergeľ SK 22 00:04:42.40 5 3 0:19:42.40
25   Miroslav Skácel SK 23 00:04:58.63 5 3 0:19:58.63
26   Mariusz Jedrzejewski PL 12 00:05:36.04 5 3 0:20:36.04
27   Dušan Kováč SK 19 00:07:49.65 5 3 0:22:49.65
28   Cjestmir de Boer NL 10 00:03:02.46 4 4 0:23:02.46
29   Joe Sithole ZA 28 00:06:18.28 4 4 0:26:18.28
30   Peter Vavrek SK 24 00:10:52.14 4 4 0:30:52.14

 

Juniors - finale

Order

 

Name

Last Name

Country

Claim

Pure Time

Gold

Lost Gold Whole Time

1

 

Carmen Goodwin

ZA

29

00:03:03.26

9

0

0:03:03.26

2

 

Benny Wallin

SWE

28

00:03:13.46

9

0

0:03:13.46

3

 

Tari Rossi

FIN

9

00:04:05.68

9

0

0:04:05.68

4

 

Anna Viladevall

ES

7

00:04:09.70

9

0

0:04:09.70

5

 

Krzysztof Karlak

PL

14

00:06:32.15

9

0

0:06:32.15

6

 

Kamil Pakula

PL

16

00:06:50.14

9

0

0:06:50.14

7

 

Agnieszka Jasiňska

PL

13

00:06:56.28

9

0

0:06:56.28

8

 

Michaela Režná

SK

24

00:02:53.86

8

1

0:07:53.86

9

 

Pawel Zurawski

PL

18

00:03:34.96

8

1

0:08:34.96

10

 

Ľuboš Dobrota ml.

SK

20

00:03:35.69

8

1

0:08:35.69

11

 

Vladislav Hruška

CZ

2

00:03:47.09

8

1

0:08:47.09

12

 

Yolandi Pieterse

ZA

30

00:03:56.94

8

1

0:08:56.94

13

 

José Rodrigues Roces

ES

6

00:04:25.89

8

1

0:09:25.89

14

 

Dušan Ološtiak ml.

SK

23

00:04:42.78

8

1

0:09:42.78

15

 

Julie Pflieger

FR

10

00:05:29.04

8

1

0:10:29.04

16

 

Filip Sapalski

PL

17

00:05:30.79

8

1

0:10:30.79

17

 

Michaela Stanke

DE

5

00:11:18.41

9

0

0:11:18.41

18

 

Daniel Adamec

SK

19

00:06:20.44

8

1

0:11:20.44

19

 

Pawel Pakula

PL

15

00:06:58.94

8

1

0:11:58.94

20

 

Martina Ramella

IT

12

00:03:15.80

7

2

0:13:15.80

21

 

Monika Žiačková

SK

27

00:08:30.35

8

1

0:13:30.35

22

 

Martin Večeřa

CZ

4

00:04:36.03

7

2

0:14:36.03

23

 

Martina Vavreková

SK

26

00:07:55.54

7

2

0:17:55.54

24

 

Jon Rossi

FIN

8

00:03:46.10

6

3

0:18:46.10

25

 

Juraj Smaha ml.

SK

25

00:07:49.46

6

3

0:22:49.46

26

 

Veronika Meravá

SK

22

00:03:09.28

5

4

0:23:09.28

27

 

Jiří Cerhan

CZ

1

00:04:24.66

5

4

0:24:24.66

28

 

Jakub Kavalír

CZ

3

00:04:27.40

5

4

0:24:27.40

29

 

Michal Križan

SK

21

00:04:23.28

2

7

0:39:23.28

30

 

Anthea Lacchia

IT

11

00:01:01.66

0

9

DISQ

 

 

  World Goldpanning Championships 2004, Revištské Podzámčie, Slovakia, 10.÷28.august 2004
  Children - final
Order   Name Last Name Country Claim Pure Time Gold Lost Gold Whole Time
1   Jon Rossi FIN 7 00:02:06.99 7 0 0:02:06.99
2   Salvador Dominguez SP 18 00:04:52.32 7 0 0:04:52.32
3   Pamela Jahn DE 4 00:06:20.51 7 0 0:06:20.51
4   Lucka Flešková SK 12 00:07:57.35 7 0 0:07:57.35
5   Paul Salin FR 9 00:03:25.77 6 1 0:08:25.77
6   Michal Lacina SK 15 00:09:51.77 7 0 0:09:51.77
7   Janka Hricová SK 13 00:10:04.29 7 0 0:10:04.29
8   Daniel Jeník SK 14 00:05:15.34 6 1 0:10:15.34
9   Adriana Vokounová CZ 3 00:03:24.96 5 2 0:13:24.96
10   Vladimír Vaník SK 16 00:12:42.87 6 1 0:17:42.87
11   Kacper Soja PL 11 00:07:03.11 4 3 0:22:03.11
12   Ján Vaník SK 17 00:07:28.67 4 3 0:22:28.67
13   Stein Orange FR 8 00:08:35.55 4 3 0:23:35.55
14   Kimberly Jahn DE 5 00:06:06.14 3 4 0:26:06.14
15   Ana Dominguez ES 6 00:11:52.95 3 4 0:31:52.95
16   Terezie Melmuková CZ 2 00:04:49.80 1 6 0:34:49.80
17   Martyna Makowska PL 10 00:17:12.35 3 4 0:37:12.35
18   Nela Blažková CZ 1 00:01:33.40 0 7 DISQ