FINAL OF THE EUROPEAN GOLDPANNING CHAMPIONSHIP

CHILDRENS (below 7 years)

GOLD CHIPS: 6

20 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Adela Krejcarova Czech Republic 6,17 5 1 5 11,17
2 Daniel Abad Fernández Spain 12,03 6 0 0 12,03
3 Quentin Lucazeau France 16,48 6 0 0 16,48
4 Ana Roces Fernández Spain 13,14 5 1 5 18,14
5 Marcos López Fernández Spain 12,21 3 3 15 27,21
6 Natalia López Fernández Spain 17,27 4 2 10 27,27
7 Saúl Iglesias Rodríguez Spain 15,40 3 3 15 30,40
8 Alfredo Ron Alba Spain 15,45 3 3 15 30,45
9 Silvia García Bolaño Spain 7,07 1 5 25 32,07
10 Celia García Lavandera Spain 17,12 3 3 15 32,12
11 Pelayo Monasterio Da Rocha Spain 5,02 0 6 30 35,02
12 Lucía Alvarez Muñíz Spain 6,47 0 6 30 36,47
13 Roberto Muñíz Alvarez Spain 20,00 1 5 25 45,00

 

CHILDRENS (over 7 years)

GOLD CHIPS: 6

20 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Bérénice Guidé France 6,46 6 0 0 6,46
2 Nerea Suárez Fernández Spain 5,12 5 1 5 10,12
3 Wassim Mihsie Spain 6,33 5 1 5 11,33
4 Ana Domínguez Durante Spain 14,00 6 0 0 14,00
5 Quentin Lucazeau France 16,48 6 0 0 16,48
6 Gema Fernández Meana Spain 14,27 5 1 5 19,27
7 Hugo Sanfiz Granados Spain 10,06 4 2 10 20,06
8 Jakub Kavalir Czech Republic 6,14 3 3 15 21,14
9 Alicia Fernández Meana Spain 13,08 4 2 10 23,08
10 Cristina Santamaría Cazador Spain 10,52 3 3 15 25,52
11 Daniel Garía Groeiro Spain 10,59 3 3 15 25,59
12 Omar Betolaza Rodríguez Spain 12,53 3 3 15 27,53
13 Noelia Lastra Vigil Spain 18,01 4 2 10 28,01
14 Nicolás San Pedro Spain 8,12 2 4 20 28,12
15 Abraham Ron Alba Spain 8,17 2 4 20 28,17
16 Salvador Domínguez Durante Spain 20,00 3 3 15 35,00
17 Manuel Fernández Rodríguez Spain 9,14 1 5 25 44,14

 

JUNIORS

GOLD CHIPS: 9

20 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Sergio Alcaraz Martín Spain 6,14 9 0 0 6,14
2 Borja Iglesias Rodríguez Spain 8,59 9 0 0 8,59
3 Felix Luedi Swiss 5,55 8 1 5 10,55
4 Martina Ramella Bagneri Italy 5,58 8 1 5 10,58
5 Paul Salin France 9,35 8 1 5 14,35
6 José Rodriguez Roces Spain 5,00 7 2 10 15,00
7 David Gómez Fernández Spain 10,15 7 2 10 20,15
8 Ruben Alcaraz Martín Spain 5,16 6 3 15 20,16
9 Laura González Cazador Spain 7,48 6 3 15 22,48
10 Maikei Pérez Donate Spain 12,49 7 2 10 22,49
11 Damian Rodríguez García Spain 8,38 6 3 15 23,38
12 Damian Fernández Rodríguez Spain 9,49 6 3 15 24,49
13 Jean-Baptiste Guidé France 14,02 6 3 15 29,02
14 Félix Docando Sánchez Spain 15,07 5 4 20 35,07
15 Daniel San Pedro Spain 11,57 3 6 30 41,57
16 Jaime Docando Sánchez Spain 19,03 1 8 40 59,03
r 1 Andrés san Pedro Spain 60,00 0 9 45 105,00

 

BEGINNERS LADIES

GOLD CHIPS: 7

20 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Lili Pérez González Spain 12,30 7 0 0 12,30
2 María Trinidad Hernandez Vicente Spain 14,29 7 0 0 14,29
3 Setsuko Hoshi Japan 11,18 6 1 5 16,18
4 Mieke de Jong Holand 6,23 5 2 10 16,23
5 Rosa María Roces García Spain 8,48 5 2 10 18,48
6 Begoña Mayo Da Rocha Spain 9,09 5 2 10 19,09
7 Josefa María Martín Gomariz Spain 16,09 6 1 5 21,09
8 Esther Boto Parrondo Spain 17,45 5 2 10 27,45
9 María Isabel Meana Herrero Spain 12,48 4 3 15 27,48
10 Aida Pravia Spain 8,24 3 4 20 28,24
11 Hideko Nakano Japan 7,36 2 5 25 32,36
12 Paloma Roces García Spain 11,38 2 5 25 36,38
13 Rosa María Cazador Spain 12,47 0 7 35 47,47
14 Carmen Pantinat Palahí Spain - - - - -
15 Mercé Remus Sala Spain - - - - -
16 Pilar Cazador Romero Spain - - - - -

 

BEGINNERS MEN

GOLD CHIPS: 8

20 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Raúl Ventorro Spain 5,52 8 0 0 5,52
2 Mark Elterman Holand 6,39 8 0 0 6,39
3 Andrés Alcaraz Velasco Spain 7,39 8 0 0 7,39
4 Fernando San Pedro Spain 12,33 8 0 0 12,33
5 Javier García Prado Spain 7,56 7 1 5 12,56
6 Thornas Juste France 14,07 8 0 0 14,07
7 Alfonso Herreros Tejedor Spain 10,25 7 1 5 15,25
8 Luis Miguel Sanfiz Granados Spain 6,29 6 2 10 16,29
9 J. Matsetela South Africa 11,49 7 1 5 16,49
10 P. A. Swart South Africa 7,33 6 2 10 17,33
11 Luis Antonio Fernandez Presol Spain 8,59 6 2 10 18,59
12 John Simelane South Africa 9,30 6 2 10 19,30
13 Miguel Pradera Escallada Spain 10,21 6 2 10 20,21
14 Marcos Da Rocha Rodriguez Spain 6,02 4 4 20 26,02
15 Joaquín Sanfiz Pérez Spain 8,09 4 4 20 28,09
16 Colence Mkansi South Africa 13,46 5 3 15 28,46
17 Carmelo Bermejo Barrios Spain 8,58 4 4 20 28,58
18 Pedro Cuesta Valiño Spain 17,42 5 3 15 32,42
19 Alejandro Mayo Gayo Spain 11,28 1 7 35 46,28
20 Fernando Alvarez Martín Spain 14,25 0 8 40 54,25
21 Eugenio Hernandez López Spain - - - - -

 

SKILLED LADIES

GOLD CHIPS: 12

20 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Barbara Copley United Kingdom 4,48 12 0 0 4 48
2 Silvia Cristobal García Spain 6,04 12 0 0 6,04
3 Giuseppina Gaudino Italy 6,46 12 0 0 6,46
4 Marije Meijering Holand 4,19 11 1 5 9,19
5 Silvia Queipo Abad Spain 4,24 11 1 5 9,24
6 Marie Bastová Czech Republic 4,32 11 1 5 9,32
7 Feli Merás Mayo Spain 5,30 11 1 5 10,30
8 Rosa Angela Milanesi Italy 6,34 11 1 5 11,34
9 Ana Durante Macias Spain 7,07 11 1 5 12,07
10 Carmen Goodwin South Africa 2,57 10 2 10 12,57
11 María Raquel Pérez Granados Spain 9,03 11 1 5 14,03
12 Marlise Luedi Swiss 4,16 10 2 10 14,16
13 Veronica Stedra Czech Republic 4,42 10 2 10 14,42
14 Birgit Stuetzinger Germany 5,00 10 2 10 15,00
15 Birgit Olsen Sweden 5,49 10 2 10 15,49
16 Beatrice Rouge Swiss 5,58 10 2 10 15,58
17 Carmen Preuss Germany 2,59 9 3 15 17,59
18 Cécile Thibaud France 4,04 9 3 15 19,04
19 Lorna Barker United Kingdom 4,38 9 3 15 19,38
20 Christene Rowe South Africa 4,41 9 3 15 19,41
21 Enmanuelle Bonnaire France 5,54 9 3 15 20,54
22 Cornelisse Gonneke Holand 6,12 9 3 15 21,12
23 Edmonde Guillet France 6,28 9 3 15 21,28
24 Yvonne Dallas United Kingdom 6,58 9 3 15 21,58
25 Sendra Mthuke South Africa 3,12 8 4 2 23,12
26 Marta Herreros Díaz-Maroto Spain 4,51 8 4 20 24,51
27 Cristina Queipo Abad Spain 2,52 7 5 25 27,52
28 Sylvie Sechaud France 3,50 5 7 35 38,50
29 Christine Guyon France 5,51 3 9 45 50,51
30 Almudena García Marsá Spain - - - - -

 

SKILLED MEN

GOLD CHIPS: 9

20 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Steffen Preuss Germany 2,52 9 0 0 2,52
2 Trerotola Domenico Italy 2,53 9 0 0 2,53
3 Valter Pizzoglio Italy 4,12 9 0 0 4,12
4 Carlos Sanfiz Pérez Spain 5,02 9 0 0 5,02
5 Luigi Conti Italy 5,09 9 0 0 5,09
6 Claude Guyon France 6,05 9 0 0 6,05
7 Martin Wolf Germany 2,45 8 1 5 7,45
8 Joseph Mashaka South Africa 2,46 8 1 5 7,46
9 Enrique Sanfiz Fernández Spain 2,56 8 1 5 7,56
10 Hans Stuetzinger Germany 3,02 8 1 5 8,02
11 Valerio Pizzoglio Italy 3,32 8 1 5 8,32
12 Armand Pasculini Italy 3,33 8 1 5 8,33
13 Mick Gossage United Kingdom 3,54 8 1 5 8,54
14 Ismael Sanfiz Fernández Spain 3,57 8 1 5 8,57
15 Thierry Lesencaal France 4,09 8 1 5 9,09
16 Ruurd Van Wijhe Holand 4,18 8 1 5 9,18
17 Patrick Grange France 5,16 8 1 5 10,16
18 Odd-Bertil Olsen Sweden 7,55 8 1 5 12,55
19 Werner Marti Swiss 3,23 7 2 10 13,23
20 Jean Nöel Bonnaire France 3,40 7 2 10 13,40
21 Peter Dallas United Kingdom 3,47 7 2 10 13,47
22 Peter Pfander Swiss 3,52 7 2 10 13,52
23 Rocco Bodrato Italy 4,03 7 2 10 14,03
24 Arturo Ramella Bagneri Italy 4,12 7 2 10 14,12
25 Sanjay Singh South Africa 5,12 7 2 10 15,12
26 Stephan Lauxen Holand 6,06 7 2 10 16,06
27 Vittorio Mauri Italy 3,57 6 3 15 18,57
28 Job Spijker Holand 4,09 5 4 20 24,09
29 Luca Pascualini Italy 4,20 4 5 25 29,20
30 Williams Fenini Italy 5,48 4 5 25 30,48

 

VETERANS

GOLD CHIPS: 9

20 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Mick Gossage United Kingdom 3,13 9 0 0 3,13
2 Jacques Brest France 5,06 9 0 0 5,06
3 Yvonne Dallas United Kingdom 5,19 9 0 0 5,19
4 Jean Janusz France 7,10 9 0 0 7,10
5 Venerino Pizzoglio Italy 4,08 8 1 5 9,08
6 Uber Germano Uberti Italy 4,38 8 1 5 9,38
7 Kurtz Werner Germany 4,43 8 1 5 9,43
8 Rene Megert Swiss 4,44 8 1 5 9,44
9 Wolfgang Kaufrnann Germany 4,56 8 1 5 9,56
10 John Meekel Swiss 4,58 8 1 5 9,58
11 Barbara Copley United Kingdom 5,22 8 1 5 10,22
12 Edmonde Guillet France 6,50 8 1 5 11,50
13 Jean Fournier France 8,05 8 1 5 13,05
14 Pierre Mandrick France 3,15 7 2 10 13,15
15 Peter Pfander Swiss 3,26 7 2 10 13,26
16 Vitorio Mauri Italy 3,39 7 2 10 13,39
17 Beatrice Rouge Swiss 8,51 8 1 5 13,51
18 Giuseppina Gaudino Italy 4,42 7 2 10 14,42
19 Hans Priselaar Sweden 4,42 7 2 10 14,42
20 Birgit Olsen Sweden 5,24 7 2 10 15,24
21 Guy Vialaret France 4,46 6 3 15 19,46
22 Joaquín Paredes Suárez Spain 14,57 7 2 10 24,57
23 Koos Schoenmaker Holand 5,57 5 4 20 25,57
24 Carmelo Bermejo Barrios Spain 8,02 5 4 20 28,02
25 Lina Venter South Africa 5,10 4 5 25 30,10
26 Jean Louis Champigny France 7,40 4 5 25 32,40
27 Adrian Dalton United Kingdom 8,49 4 5 25 33,49
28 Peter Dallas United Kingdom 4,05 3 6 30 34,05
29 Jean Marie Congras France 7,56 3 6 30 37,56
30 María Trinidad Hernandez Vicente Spain - - - - -

 

COUPLES

GOLD CHIPS: 14

20 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Arturo Ramella, Martina Ramella Italy 6,13 14 0 0 6,13
2 Céde Thibaud, Brest Jacques France 6,59 14 0 0 6,59
3 Luigi Cont, Domenico Tretotola Italy 6,18 13 1 5 11,18
4 Walter Pizzoglio, Andrea D'lntino Italy 7,24 13 1 5 12,24
5 César Castaño, Marta Herreros Spain 7,24 13 1 5 12,24
6 Velrio Pizzoglio, Raquel Pérez Italy-Spain 8,31 13 1 5 13,31
7 Mauri Vittorio, Milanesi Rosa Angela Italy 8,35 13 1 5 13,35
8 Willi Ludi, Marlise Ludi Swiss 8,40 13 1 5 13,40
9 John Krenc, Barbara Copley United Kingdom 9,11 13 1 5 14,11
10 Carmen Preuss, Love Gola Germany 4,52 12 2 10 14,52
11 Birgit Olsen, Odd-Bertil Olsen Sweden 10,44 13 1 5 15,44
12 René Megert, Brigitte Megert Swiss 11,12 13 1 5 16,12
13 Patrick Grange, Marie-Rose Grange France 12,06 13 1 5 17,06
14 Cornellisse Gonneke, Ruuk van Wyhe Holand 7,54 12 2 10 17,54
15 Armando Pascualini, Luca Pascualini Italy 8,06 12 2 10 18,06
16 Mark Ekerman, Mike Holand 7,44 11 3 15 22,44
17 Uber Germano, Fenini Willians Italy 7,45 11 3 15 22,45
18 Peter Dallas, Yvonne Dallas United Kingdom 12,49 12 2 10 22,49
19 Walter Van der Poel, Andre Nieneijer Holand 9,49 11 3 15 24,49
20 Job Spijker, Marije Meijering Holand 7,13 10 4 20 27,13
21 Jean Januzs, Edmonde France 9,18 10 4 20 29,18
22 Thierry Lesenechal, Florence Lesnéchal France 7,58 9 5 25 32,58
23 Pierre Mandrick, Sylvie Sechaud France 8,16 9 5 25 33,16
24 Feli Merás, Carlos Sanfiz Spain 9,24 9 5 25 34,24
25 J. Mashaka, C. Groodwin South Africa 5,32 8 6 30 35,32
26 Birgit Stutzinger, Hand Stutzinger Germany 7,31 8 6 30 37,31
27 Salin Laurent, Paul Salin France 10,06 8 6 30 40,06
28 Christine Guyon, Guyon Claude France 12,30 8 6 30 42,30
29 Fernando San Pedro, Aida Spain 13,27 8 6 30 43,27
30 Anne Serre, J. Pierre Mandrick France 20,00 0 14 70 90,00

 

TRI-PAN

GOLD CHIPS: 15

20 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Uber Italia, Carmen Preuss, Steffen Preuss Germany 10,43 15 0 0 10,43
2 Domenico Tretola, Armando Pascualini, Luca Pascualini Italy 12,00 15 0 0 12,00
3 Vittorio Mauri, Rosa Angela Milanesi, Fenini Williams Italy 13,47 15 0 0 13,47
4 Willi Ludi, Marlise Ludi, Peter Pfander Swiss 14,07 15 0 0 14,07
5 Pierre Mandrick, Anne Serre, Pierre Mandrick France 10,10 14 1 5 15,10
6 Arturo Ramella, Martina Ramella, Luigi Conti Italy 11,08 14 1 5 16,08
7 Sonja Vermaak, Coen Vermaak, Chistene Rowe South Africa 12,03 14 1 5 17,03
8 Valter Pizzoglio, Venerino Pizzoglio, Domenica Gaudino Italy 14,49 14 1 5 19,49
9 Stephan Lauxen, Mieke de Jong, Job Spijker Holand 14,52 14 1 5 19,52
10 Marti Werner, René Megert, Brigitte Megert Swiss 15,36 14 1 5 20,36
11 Joseph Mashaka, Sandra Mthuke, Carmen Goodwin South Africa 11,05 13 2 10 21,05
12 Rocco Bodrato, Andrea D'Intino, Cécile Thiband Italy 12,31 13 2 10 22,31
13 Enrique Sanfiz, Feli Merás, Carlos Sanfiz Spain 10,55 12 3 15 25,55
14 Hans Prinselaar, Birgit Olsen, Odd-Bertil Olsen Sweden 14,57 12 3 15 29,57

 

TEAMS

GOLD CHIPS: 17

30 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Valter Pizzoglio, Andrea D'Intino, Rocco Bodrato, Martina Ramella, Domenica Gaudino Italy 26,27 17 0 0 26,27
2 Rosa Angela Milanesi, Vittorio Mauri, Valerio Pizzoglio, Silvi, Gigi Conti Italy 26,42 16 1 5 31,42
3 Carlos Sanfiz, Enrique Sanfiz, Feli Merás, Marta Herrero, Ismael Sanfiz Spain 23,44 15 2 10 33,44
4 Sammy Mpatlanyane, Lina Venter, Christine Rowe, Sanjay Singh South Africa 25,42 15 2 10 35,42
5 Jaques Brest, Pierre Mandrick, Patrick Guage, Cécile Thibaud, Edmonde Guillet France 24,44 14 3 15 39,44
6 Poel Waltter, Ruurd van Wyke, Cornellisse, André Niemeyer, Mieke de Jong Holand 26,35 14 3 15 41,35
7 J. Mashaka, C. Goodwin, S. Mthuke, S. Vermaak, C. Vermaak South Africa 20,04 12 5 25 45,04
8 Domenico Trerotola, Armando Pascualini, Luca Pascualini, Sestuko Hoshi, Hideko Nakano Italy 25,33 13 4 20 45,33
9 Salvador Domínguez, Ana Durante, Carmelo Bermejo, María Trinidad Hernández, Salvador Domínguez Spain 28,42 13 4 20 48,42
10 Jean Paul Huguel, Beatrice Rouge, Christine Guyon, Jean Fournier, Claude Guyon France 28,51 11 6 30 58,51

 

NATIONAL TEAMS

GOLD CHIPS: 17

30 MINUTES

Name Country Real time Gold Dif. Penalize Total time
1 Vittorio Mauri, Valter Przoglio, Andrea D'Intino, Martina Ramela, Rosangela Milanesi Italy 23,43 17 0 0 23,43
2 Mtuke J. Mashaka, S. Vermaak, C. Vermaak, C. Goodwin South Africa 19,31 15 2 10 29,31
3 Lauxen Stephan, Elzerman Mark, Mieke de Jong, Marije Meijering, Maarten Jacobs Holand 26,00 16 1 5 31,00
4 Ismael Aanfiz, Enrique Sanfiz, CarlosSanfiz, Silvia Queipo, Marta Herrero Spain 21,30 15 2 10 31,30
5 Veronika Stedra, Marie Bastova, Miroslav Picha, Van Kavalir, Zdenek Medek Czech Republic 22,43 15 2 10 32,43
6 Barbara Copley, Yvonne Dalias, Peter Dalias, Miéle Gossage, John Krenc United Kingdom 24,39 15 2 10 34,39
7 Cecile Thibaud, Sylvie Sechaud, Patrick Grange, Claude Guyon, Thierry Lesenechal France 23,55 14 3 15 38,55
8 Beatrice Rouge, Peter Pfander, Brigitte Megert, Felix Ludi, Marlise Ludi Swiss 24,16 14 3 15 39,16
9 Brirgit Stüzinger, Hans Stutzinger, Martin Wolf,Carmen Preuss, Steffen Preuss Germany 18,40 12 5 25 43,40

%